Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Skate Edinburgh 2024
May 03, Kirkcaldy
52nd Volvo Open Cup
May 03, Riga
Juna Skate Open 2024
Apr 19, Tallinn
Bradford Open 2024
Apr 15, Bradford
Hope Cup 2024
Apr 12, Tartu
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Best elements of each type
Eastern Sectional Championships 2015
Type
Name
Club
Category
Segment
GOE
Score
Watch
3A
Tony LU
NJICE
Junior men
Free skating
1.20
9.70
details
3Lz
Andrew TORGASHEV
FLPAN
Junior men
Short program
0.70
7.30
details
3Lz
Andrew TORGASHEV
FLPAN
Junior men
Free skating
0.70
7.30
details
3Lz
Oleksiy MELNYK
VAWAS
Junior men
Free skating
0.70
7.30
details
3F
Andrew TORGASHEV
FLPAN
Junior men
Free skating
0.84
6.67
details
3Lo
Brynne MCISAAC
VAWAS
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.70
6.31
details
3T
Alexia PAGANINI
NYSC
Novice girls
Short program
1.54
5.64
video
3S
Patrick RUPP
FLORL
Senior men
Free skating
0.70
5.32
details
3S
Oleksiy MELNYK
VAWAS
Junior men
Free skating
0.70
5.32
details
2A
Andrew TORGASHEV
FLPAN
Junior men
Short program
1.00
4.30
details
2Lz
Franchesca CHIERA
FLPAN
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.48
2.79
details
2F
Haley BEAVERS
VAWAS
Novice girls
Free skating
0.48
2.57
details
2Lo
Madison VINCI
VAWAS
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.30
2.28
details
2Lo
Sonja HILMER
CTFIN
Novice girls
Free skating
0.30
2.28
details
2Lo
Maxwell GART
CTCHA
Juvenile boys
Free skating
0.30
2.28
details
2T
Franchesca CHIERA
FLPAN
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.16
1.59
details
2S
Ayaka HOSHIDA
NYSC
Intermediate girls
Free skating
0.28
1.58
details
2S
Dayoon CHANG
MABOS
Intermediate girls
Free skating
0.28
1.58
details
1A
Ayaka HOSHIDA
NYSC
Intermediate girls
Free skating
0.24
1.45
details
1A
Sydney COOKE
MACOL
Juvenile girls
Free skating
0.35
1.45
details
1Lz
Timothy DOLENSKY
GAATL
Senior men
Free skating
-0.04
0.56
details
1F
Steven ROSSI
NJNOR
Intermediate boys
Free skating
0.00
0.55
details
1Lo
Olivia SERAFINI
NYSC
Junior ladies
Free skating
-0.04
0.51
details
1S
Helen SERAFINI
NYSC
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.00
0.44
details
1S
David SHAPIRO
DEUNI
Intermediate boys
Free skating
0.00
0.44
details
Best jumps
Best combination jumps
Best spins
Best sequences