Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Hope Cup 2024
Apr 12, Tartu
9th Narcisa Cup
Apr 10, Jesenice
31st Triglav Trophy
Apr 10, Jesenice
Black Sea Ice Cup 2024
Apr 04, Kranevo
Israel National Championships 2024
Apr 03, Holon
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
U.S. Championships 2017
T-Mobile Center
, Kansas City
USA
14 - 22 Jan, 2017
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
Nathan CHEN
106.39
1
video
212.08
1
video
318.47
2
Vincent ZHOU
87.85
3
video
175.18
2
details
263.03
3
Jason BROWN
79.23
4
video
175.00
3
details
254.23
Senior ladies
1
Karen CHEN
72.82
1
video
141.40
1
details
214.22
2
Ashley WAGNER
70.94
3
video
140.84
2
video
211.78
3
Mariah BELL
63.33
6
video
134.59
3
video
197.92
Senior pairs
1
Haven DENNEY
/
Brandon FRAZIER
65.39
2
details
122.93
1
details
188.32
2
Marissa CASTELLI
/
Mervin TRAN
64.29
4
details
121.99
2
details
186.28
3
Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE
/
Timothy LEDUC
69.33
1
details
115.08
3
details
184.41
Senior ice dance
1
Maia SHIBUTANI
/
Alex SHIBUTANI
82.42
1
details
117.63
2
details
200.05
2
Madison CHOCK
/
Evan BATES
79.96
2
details
119.08
1
details
199.04
3
Madison HUBBELL
/
Zachary DONOHUE
79.72
3
details
111.70
3
details
191.42
Junior men
1
Aleksei KRASNOZHON
66.89
2
details
144.16
1
details
211.05
2
Camden PULKINEN
73.41
1
details
124.24
2
details
197.65
3
Ryan DUNK
57.78
4
video
114.44
3
video
172.22
Junior ladies
1
Kaitlyn NGUYEN
57.80
3
details
112.36
1
details
170.16
2
Starr ANDREWS
57.83
2
details
97.31
3
details
155.14
3
Ashley LIN
52.38
5
details
100.96
2
details
153.34
Junior pairs
1
Nica DIGERNESS
/
Danny NEUDECKER
54.66
1
details
98.69
1
details
153.35
2
Elli KOPMAR
/
Jonah BARRETT
54.01
2
details
93.89
2
details
147.90
3
Alexandria YAO
/
Austin HALE
53.55
3
details
91.09
3
details
144.64
Junior ice dance
1
Rachel PARSONS
/
Michael PARSONS
72.42
1
details
103.91
1
details
176.33
2
Christina CARREIRA
/
Anthony PONOMARENKO
66.77
3
details
98.29
2
details
165.06
3
Lorraine MCNAMARA
/
Quinn CARPENTER
70.44
2
details
93.19
3
details
163.63
Novice boys
1
Maxim NAUMOV
55.82
1
video
122.03
1
video
177.85
2
Joseph KANG
52.04
2
details
114.55
2
details
166.59
3
Dinh TRAN
51.98
3
details
97.43
6
details
149.41
Novice girls
1
Angelina HUANG
48.66
2
details
94.53
2
details
143.19
2
Ting CUI
47.63
3
details
95.05
1
details
142.68
3
Pooja KALYAN
47.35
5
details
84.42
4
details
131.77
Novice pairs
1
Erin COLEMAN
/
Derrick J. GRIFFIN
45.58
1
details
88.86
1
details
134.44
2
Ainsley PETERSON
/
Kristofer OGREN
39.67
2
details
81.19
2
details
120.86
3
Greta CRAFOORD
/
John CRAFOORD
39.14
3
details
72.89
3
details
112.03
Intermediate boys
1
Ilia MALININ
44.85
1
video
80.59
1
details
125.44
2
Nicholas HSIEH
40.48
3
details
71.18
2
details
111.66
3
Philip BAKER
39.21
4
details
68.99
3
details
108.20
Intermediate girls
1
Stephanie CIAROCHI
47.55
1
details
78.99
2
details
126.54
2
Emilia MURDOCK
44.04
2
details
77.96
4
details
122.00
3
Ariela MASARSKY
42.28
4
details
78.27
3
details
120.55
Intermediate pairs
1
Masha MOKHOVA
/
Ivan MOKHOV
34.40
2
details
62.71
1
details
97.11
2
Jade ESPOSITO
/
Franz-Peter JEROSCH
34.70
1
details
60.91
2
details
95.61
3
Isabelle MARTINS
/
Ryan BEDARD
31.71
4
details
60.06
3
details
91.77
Juvenile boys
1
William ANNIS
58.13
1
details
2
Robert YAMPOLSKY
54.78
2
details
3
Karel (Kai) KOVAR
54.62
3
details
Juvenile girls
1
Madison NGUYEN
58.95
1
details
2
Tamnhi HUYNH
58.90
2
details
3
Haley SCOTT
58.82
3
details
Juvenile pairs
1
Sydney FLAUM
/
Chase FINSTER
46.64
1
details
2
Josephine HAGAN
/
Evan WHITLOW
45.59
2
details
3
Jasmine WONG
/
Danil SIIANYTSIA
44.47
3
details