Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Tallinn Trophy Kids 2024
May 10, Tallinn
Thailand Open Figure Skating Trophy 2024
May 03, Bankok
Skate Edinburgh 2024
May 03, Kirkcaldy
52nd Volvo Open Cup
May 03, Riga
Thailand Open Figure Skating Trophy Interclub 2024
May 02, Bangkok
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Class
World Championship 2009
Senior pairs
22 - 29 Mar, 2009
Short program
Free skating
No
Name
Country
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
1
Aliona SAVCHENKO
/
Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
72.30
1
details
131.18
1
details
203.48
2
Dan ZHANG
/
Hao ZHANG
CHN
67.42
3
details
119.10
2
details
186.52
3
Yuko KAVAGUTI
/
Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
68.94
2
details
117.45
3
details
186.39
4
Qing PANG
/
Jian TONG
CHN
65.18
5
details
115.90
4
details
181.08
5
Maria MUKHORTOVA
/
Maxim TRANKOV
RUS
66.88
4
details
111.01
7
details
177.89
6
Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR
/
Stanislav MOROZOV
UKR
64.10
6
details
111.51
5
details
175.61
7
Jessica DUBE
/
Bryce DAVISON
CAN
61.80
7
details
111.02
6
details
172.82
8
Meagan DUHAMEL
/
Craig BUNTIN
CAN
61.28
8
details
104.13
8
details
165.41
9
Caydee DENNEY
/
Jeremy BARRETT
USA
52.74
10
details
104.10
9
details
156.84
10
Mylene BRODEUR
/
John MATTATALL
CAN
50.44
11
details
99.61
10
details
150.05
11
Keauna MCLAUGHLIN
/
Rockne BRUBAKER
USA
53.62
9
details
90.12
12
details
143.74
12
Vanessa JAMES
/
Yannick BONHEUR
FRA
44.10
17
details
95.24
11
details
139.34
13
Stacey KEMP
/
David KING
GBR
47.74
13
details
86.99
13
details
134.73
14
Anaïs MORAND
/
Antoine DORSAZ
SUI
48.50
12
video
82.96
14
details
131.46
15
Maylin HAUSCH
/
Daniel WENDE
GER
46.58
15
details
79.38
15
details
125.96
16
Yue ZHANG
/
Lei WANG
CHN
46.68
14
details
72.56
16
details
119.24
17
Maria SERGEJEVA
/
Ilja GLEBOV
EST
46.14
16
details
70.40
17
details
116.54
18
Nicole DELLA MONICA
/
Yannick KOCON
ITA
41.18
18
details
67.31
18
details
108.49
19
Joanna SULEJ
/
Mateusz CHRUSCINSKI
POL
40.88
19
details
65.66
19
video
106.54
20
Jessica CRENSHAW
/
Chad TSAGRIS
GRE
39.70
20
details
62.17
20
details
101.87
21
Ekaterina SOKOLOVA
/
Fedor SOKOLOV
ISR
39.62
21
details
39.62
22
Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG
/
Darryll SULINDRO-YANG
TPE
37.04
22
details
37.04
23
Nina IVANOVA
/
Fillip ZALEVSKI
BUL
34.58
23
details
34.58
24
Ksenia OZEROVA
/
Alexander ENBERT
RUS
34.06
24
details
34.06
25
Marina AGANINA
/
Dmitri ZOBNIN
UZB
33.00
25
details
33.00