Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Tallinn Trophy Kids 2024
May 10, Tallinn
Thailand Open Figure Skating Trophy 2024
May 03, Bankok
Skate Edinburgh 2024
May 03, Kirkcaldy
52nd Volvo Open Cup
May 03, Riga
Thailand Open Figure Skating Trophy Interclub 2024
May 02, Bangkok
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Class
World Junior Championship 2017
Junior men
13 - 19 Mar, 2017
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
No
Name
Country
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
1
Vincent ZHOU
USA
78.87
5
video
179.24
1
video
258.11
2
Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
83.48
1
details
163.83
3
details
247.31
3
Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
82.23
3
details
163.30
4
details
245.53
4
Alexander Dmitrievich PETROV
RUS
81.29
4
details
162.18
5
details
243.47
5
Junhwan CHA
KOR
82.34
2
details
160.11
6
details
242.45
6
Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
67.00
16
details
165.63
2
details
232.63
7
Kevin AYMOZ
FRA
77.24
6
details
141.39
8
details
218.63
8
Aleksei KRASNOZHON
USA
76.50
8
details
134.97
10
details
211.47
9
Kazuki TOMONO
JPN
68.12
14
details
143.16
7
details
211.28
10
Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
72.03
10
details
136.54
9
details
208.57
11
Matteo RIZZO
ITA
68.53
13
details
128.94
11
details
197.47
12
Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
77.20
7
details
119.43
15
details
196.63
13
Conrad ORZEL
CAN
66.21
18
details
128.20
12
details
194.41
14
Koshiro SHIMADA
JPN
68.77
12
details
125.33
13
details
194.10
15
Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
70.80
11
details
120.98
14
details
191.78
16
Sihyeong LEE
KOR
67.51
15
video
119.16
16
video
186.67
17
Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
76.27
9
details
110.26
23
details
186.53
18
Chih-I TSAO
TPE
63.17
20
details
118.72
17
details
181.89
19
Sondre Oddvoll BØE
NOR
66.16
19
details
112.82
18
details
178.98
20
Daniel Albert NAURITS
EST
66.44
17
details
112.04
20
details
178.48
21
Tangxu LI
CHN
62.08
21
details
111.00
22
details
173.08
22
Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
59.27
22
details
111.32
21
details
170.59
23
Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
56.66
24
details
112.13
19
details
168.79
24
Thomas STOLL
GER
57.10
23
details
96.58
24
details
153.68
25
Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
55.42
25
details
55.42
26
Basar OKTAR
TUR
54.17
26
video
54.17
27
Donovan CARRILLO
MEX
53.92
27
details
53.92
28
Yuheng LI
CHN
53.76
28
details
53.76
29
James MIN
AUS
53.72
29
details
53.72
30
Luc ECONOMIDES
FRA
53.52
30
details
53.52
31
Nikolaj MAJOROV
SWE
52.42
31
details
52.42
32
Artur PANIKHIN
KAZ
51.72
32
details
51.72
33
Yakau ZENKO
BLR
50.92
33
details
50.92
34
Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
50.58
34
details
50.58
35
Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
48.66
35
details
48.66
36
Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
48.60
36
details
48.60
37
Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
48.05
37
details
48.05
38
Aleix GABARA
ESP
47.82
38
details
47.82
39
Glebs BASINS
LAT
45.70
39
details
45.70
40
Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
45.41
41
details
45.41
40
Ryszard GURTLER
POL
45.41
40
details
45.41
42
Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
44.23
42
details
44.23
43
Davidé LEWTON-BRAIN
MON
44.14
43
details
44.14
44
Benjam PAPP
FIN
43.51
44
details
43.51
45
Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
41.68
45
details
41.68